Monroe County  »  14617  »  Hudson Ave  »  2111 Hudson Ave

2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.180-2-38.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/12/2022
Sale price $8,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $260,483

Lot & Building Information for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 54,606
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 5.53
Year built 1992
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 has a total of 54,606 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617?

2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,476,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2022 $8,925,000
02/26/2019 $2,500,000
10/23/2018 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Deed
02/26/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
10/23/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/01/2013 - D
10/03/2013 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
07/11/2011 - D
07/11/2011 - R
Deed
02/26/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed
02/24/2009 - D
02/26/2009 - R
Deed
06/17/1998 - D
06/26/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $260,483
Market value $10,476,200
Assessed value $8,800,000

Assessment History for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,565,200 $8,800,000 29.6003 $260,483 -11.54%
2024 $8,800,000 $8,800,000 33.46 $294,448 +155.58%
2023 $3,989,700 $3,112,000 37.02 $115,206 -9.64%
2022 $3,536,400 $3,112,000 40.97 $127,499 +1.19%
2021 $3,296,700 $3,000,000 42 $126,000 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2111 Hudson Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Kane Dr, Rochester 37,777
140 Eastwood Trl, Rochester 1,575 09/27/2016
700 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 11,572 12/16/2016 $7,300,000
85 Kellwood Dr, Rochester 1,971 01/10/2018
2121 Hudson Ave, Rochester 3,864
9 Tone Ter, Rochester 1,008 08/22/2024 $260,000
56 Baycrest Dr, Rochester 1,495 07/11/2014 $85,000
4820 Culver Rd, Rochester 12/30/2008
66 Baycrest Dr, Rochester 2,176 01/23/2018 $175,000
2350 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 224,048
383 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester 2,560 08/19/2021 $530,000