New York City  »  11234  »  Avenue V  »  4117 Avenue V

2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1
Secondary address 4119 Avenue V
Neighborhood Marine Park
Zip code 11234
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08558-1025

Sales & Tax Overview for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Purchase date 11/19/2019
Purchase price $400,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,975

Lot & Building Information for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 68,000
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 830
Building dimensions 19 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 14
Stories 3
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 18
Closest police station 1.67 Miles
Closest fire station 0.55 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # J1

Other Property Data for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 4119 Avenue V, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 4121 Avenue V, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 4123 Avenue V, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2256 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2258 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2260 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2262 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2264 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2266 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2268 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2270 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2272 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234
  • 2274 Hendrickson St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

About 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 have?

This Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) located at 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 has a total of 830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,798, the tax amount paid for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is $4,693. For the next year, the tax amount for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is estimated at $4,975.

When was 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234 was last sold in 11/19/2019 for $400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Find out who owns 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2019 $400,000
12/20/2011 $315,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019120200115001)
11/19/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019112601161002)
11/19/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
(2019112601161001)
01/03/2013 - D
02/22/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013011001458001)
12/28/2012 - D
01/23/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013010700788001)
12/20/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2011122300265003)
12/20/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Power of Attorney
(2011122300265002)
12/20/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed
(2011122300265001)
07/02/2009 - D
08/10/2009 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2009080401301001)
06/05/1987 - R Deed
(3020001271302)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,694
Estimated property tax: $4,975
Tax assessor's market value: $563,292
Assessed value: $33,798

Assessment History for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $563,292 $33,798 $23,654 19.843% $4,694 $4,694 -1.20%
2024/25 $520,425 $31,226 $23,653 20.085% $4,751 $4,751 +0.75%
2023/24 $459,955 $27,598 $23,476 20.085% $4,715 $4,715 +4.83%
2022/23 $424,049 $25,443 $22,147 20.309% $4,498 $4,498 +7.84%
2021/22 $383,351 $23,001 $20,894 19.963% $4,171 $4,171 +0.55%

Permits for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Marine Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Marine Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Marine Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$801,500
4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$681
12.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 1.844
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kings Plz/Kings Plz
Line B9
Distance (miles) 0.093

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hebrew Language Academy 5 No Charter PK, K-8 610 0.52
Hebrew Language Academy 5 No Charter PK, K-8 610 0.52
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G Leary 8 No Public PK, K-8 896 0.58
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G Leary 8 No Public PK, K-8 896 0.58
Marine Park Day School NR No Private PK, 2, 4 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Language Academy 5 No Charter PK, K-8 610 0.52
P.S. 207 Elizabeth G Leary 8 No Public PK, K-8 896 0.58
Yeshivah of Crown Heights NR No Private PK-8 400 0.76
Scholar Skills Christian Academy NR No Private 3-11 23 0.85
Jhs 278 Marine Park 7 No Public 6-8 1,076 0.85

Nearest high schools

Scholar Skills Christian Academy NR No Private 3-11 23 0.85
Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael NR No Private 9-12 54 1.17
Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael NR No Private 9-12 54 1.21
Origins High School 5 No Public 9-12 438 1.26
New Visions Charter HS-Advanced Math & Science 6 No Charter 9-12 407 1.26

Neighbors for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2266 Hendrickson Street #J1, Brooklyn, NY 11234.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Junius St, Brooklyn 65,500 02/11/2004
432 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn 3,799 03/20/2020 $2,750,000
274 Quincy St, Brooklyn 3,120 02/10/2020 $1,375,000
5909 Preston CT, Brooklyn 6,525 10/11/2019 $1,320,000
453 A Pulaski St, Brooklyn 11/04/1993
438 61st St, Brooklyn 16,512 08/30/2024 $20,000,000
419 Louisiana Ave, Brooklyn 07/18/1991
714 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn 2,850 04/10/2006 $572,000
626 Belmont Ave, Brooklyn 1,132 08/12/2024 $604,000
80 Gotham Ave, Brooklyn 08/20/1992
272 Quincy St, Brooklyn 3,120 08/17/2020 $1,375,000
2870 W 16th St, Brooklyn 1,100 06/03/2025
479 Warwick St, Brooklyn 05/24/2016 $110,000
428-430 Lake St, Brooklyn 1,382 10/18/1991
1582 A Pacific St, Brooklyn 3,920 11/24/2014 $1,345,000
50 A Hull St, Brooklyn 01/14/2025
234 A Bay 48 St, Brooklyn 09/24/1999
1229 86th St, Brooklyn 1,344 10/18/1991
422 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn 07/27/2023
8 Van Brunt St, Brooklyn 07/27/2023