New York City  »  10469  »  Vance St  »  2314 Vance St

2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2314 Vance Street
Neighborhood Pelham Gardens
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04422-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Purchase date 09/27/2021
Purchase price $475,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,653

Lot & Building Information for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,500
Lot dimensions 35 ft x 100 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) Vance Street (narrow)
Ely Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.69 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

What is the market value of 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469?

The current market value is $131,000.

Ownership Information for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $475,000
01/02/2020 $365,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Deed
(2021100400808001)
09/01/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2020090200437002)
09/01/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Certificate
(2020090200437001)
02/19/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020022000584002)
01/02/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
(2020012801328001)
08/18/2014 - D
09/10/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014090400635001)
06/21/2010 - D
06/29/2010 - R
UCC3 Assignment
(2010062100893003)
03/31/2009 - D
06/29/2010 - R
Assignment of Assignment of Leases & Rents
(2010062100893002)
03/31/2009 - D
06/29/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010062100893001)
12/10/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007121101039001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,560
Estimated property tax: $1,653
Tax assessor's market value: $131,000
Assessed value: $7,860

Assessment History for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $131,000 $7,860 $7,860 19.843% $1,560 $1,560 -6.22%
2024/25 $138,000 $8,280 $8,280 20.085% $1,663 $1,663 -4.83%
2023/24 $145,000 $8,700 $8,700 20.085% $1,747 $1,747 -6.27%
2022/23 $153,000 $9,180 $9,180 20.309% $1,864 $1,864 +74.89%
2021/22 $89,000 $5,340 $5,340 19.963% $1,066 $1,066 -6.30%

Permits for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/18/2021 New building
07/20/2021 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2314 Vance Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Pelham Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$743,500
1.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$464
13.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Burr Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.518
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Erskine Pl/Dereimer Av
Line BX29
Distance (miles) 0.23

Schools

Nearest elementary schools