New York City  »  10464  »  King Ave  »  330 GARAGE King Ave

330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Garage King Avenue
Neighborhood City Island
Zip code 10464
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05644-0287

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $364

Lot & Building Information for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 1,508
Lot dimensions 26 ft x 58 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Nearest wide street City Island Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.19 Miles

Other Property Data for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464?

The current market value is $52,300.

Ownership Information for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464
Find out who owns 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/1983 - R Deed
(2430000576343)
08/16/1974 - R Deed
(37420025501823)
06/03/1974 - R Deed
(37420024801683)
05/28/1974 - D
05/28/1974 - R
Mortgage
(37420024800618)
05/28/1974 - D
05/28/1974 - R
Deed
(37420024800615)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, NY 10464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $344
Estimated property tax: $364
Tax assessor's market value: $52,300
Assessed value: $3,138

Assessment History for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $52,300 $3,138 $1,733 19.843% $344 $344 -1.15%
2024/25 $55,000 $3,300 $1,732 20.085% $348 $348 +3.53%
2023/24 $53,000 $3,180 $1,673 20.085% $336 $336 +2.13%
2022/23 $56,000 $3,360 $1,620 20.309% $329 $329 +7.87%
2021/22 $49,000 $2,940 $1,529 19.963% $305 $305 +0.37%

Permits for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Garage King Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

City Island Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of City Island so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in City Island and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$630,000
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$433
-9.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Burr Ave & Westchester Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 2.209
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name City Island Av / Fordham St
Line BX29
Distance (miles) 0.142

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 175 City Island 6 Yes Public K-8 239 0.34
St Mary Star Of The Sea School NR No Private PK, K-8 218 0.48