New York City  »  10471  »  Delafield Way  »  11 Delafield Way

11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Delafield Way
Secondary address 680 Delafield Way
Neighborhood Riverdale
Zip code 10471
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05920-0388

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Purchase date 01/08/2013
Purchase price $6,542,344
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,571

Lot & Building Information for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,613
Lot dimensions 68.53 ft x 64.48 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Buildings on lot 1
Nearest wide street Independence Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.78 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 680 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471

About 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

What is the market value of 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471?

The current market value is $283,000.

Ownership Information for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471
Find out who owns 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2013 $6,542,344

Title Documents for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2023 - D
01/23/2023 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2023011900232001)
05/27/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Declaration
(2022121400159001)
04/16/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Certificate
(2021041600640001)
04/13/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2021041600640002)
03/07/2016 - R UCC3 Termination
(2016030300156006)
03/07/2016 - R UCC3 Termination
(2016030300156005)
02/22/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016030300156001)
02/10/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016030300156004)
02/10/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016030300156003)
02/10/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016030300156002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,369
Estimated property tax: $3,571
Tax assessor's market value: $283,000
Assessed value: $16,980

Assessment History for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $283,000 $16,980 $16,980 19.843% $3,369 $3,369 -3.09%
2024/25 $298,000 $17,880 $17,311 20.085% $3,477 $3,477 +5.99%
2023/24 $314,000 $18,840 $16,332 20.085% $3,280 $3,280 +4.83%
2022/23 $331,000 $19,860 $15,408 20.309% $3,129 $3,129 +1.86%
2021/22 $348,000 $20,880 $15,390 19.963% $3,072 $3,072 -4.54%

Permits for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Delafield Way, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Riverdale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Riverdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$359,000
1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$530
-7.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 238th St at SW Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.816
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Independence Av/W 237 St
Line BX10
Distance (miles) 0.181

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 24 Spuyten Duyvil 9 Yes Public K-5 731 0.27
Ethical Culture the Fieldston LS NR No Private PK, K-5 0 0.44