New York City  »  11236  »  E 95th St  »  645 E 95th St

645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 East 95th Street
Neighborhood East Flatbush
Zip code 11236
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04755-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 02/07/2022
Purchase price $999,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,111

Lot & Building Information for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 130 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) East 95 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Avenue B
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 18
Community district 17
Closest police station 0.51 Miles
Closest fire station 0.60 Miles

Other Property Data for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236?

The current market value is $202,000.

Ownership Information for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236
Find out who owns 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $999,000

Title Documents for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022021001120002)
02/07/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
(2022021001120001)
01/21/2004 - D
07/04/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004051000899001)
08/02/2002 - R Deed
(3140008795614)
11/13/1990 - R Mortgage
(3480001580448)
07/03/1989 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3690001465969)
01/30/1987 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3950001234995)
01/30/1987 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3940001234994)
01/30/1987 - R Mortgage
(3930001234993)
10/17/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3230001206523)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,106
Estimated property tax: $1,111
Tax assessor's market value: $202,000
Assessed value: $12,120

Assessment History for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $202,000 $12,120 $5,573 19.843% $1,106 $1,106 -0.83%
2024/25 $185,000 $11,100 $5,552 20.085% $1,115 $1,115 +5.97%
2023/24 $173,000 $10,380 $5,239 20.085% $1,052 $1,052 +4.80%
2022/23 $158,000 $9,480 $4,944 20.309% $1,004 $1,004 +7.73%
2021/22 $158,000 $9,480 $4,667 19.963% $932 $932 -4.64%

Permits for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 645 East 95th Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Flatbush Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flatbush so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flatbush and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$590,000
-5.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$451
5.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Saratoga Ave & Livonia Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 3
Distance (miles) 0.611
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Linden Bl/Rockaway Py
Line B8
Distance (miles) 0.119

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 233 Langston Hughes 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 297 0.10
P.S. 233 Langston Hughes 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 297 0.10