Orange County  »  84 Hidden Dr

84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 8-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

Property tax $11,523

Lot & Building Information for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

Building sqft 2,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

• • Improvements for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950?

84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,100, the tax amount paid for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,522.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,523
Market value $577,900
Assessed value $211,100

Assessment History for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,200 $211,100 54.5845 $11,523 +115.92%
2024 $514,900 $211,100 25.28 $5,337 -13.63%
2023 $438,100 $211,100 29.27 $6,179 -13.63%
2022 $381,000 $211,100 33.89 $7,154 +0.39%
2021 $385,700 $211,100 33.76 $7,127 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Hidden Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.33
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.33
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.14
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 2.82
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.14
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.82
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.82
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.82

Nearest high schools

Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.82
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.82