Orange County  »  110 Lake Region Blvd

110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 10-4-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Sale date 07/13/2012
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,610

Lot & Building Information for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Building sqft 2,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 249 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 249
Depth 152
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

• • Improvements for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950?

110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,300, the tax amount paid for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,278.

When was 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 07/13/2012 for $299,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2012 $299,000

Title Documents for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/30/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/13/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,278
Current property tax $9,610
Market value $515,500
Assessed value $188,300

Assessment History for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,500 $188,300 54.5845 $10,278 +115.92%
2024 $459,300 $188,300 25.28 $4,760 -13.63%
2023 $390,700 $188,300 29.27 $5,512 -13.63%
2022 $339,900 $188,300 33.89 $6,381 +0.39%
2021 $344,100 $188,300 33.76 $6,357 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.92
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.92
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.44
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.44
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.44
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.44
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.44
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.44

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.44
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.44
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.44
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.44

Neighbors for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 110 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Southside Dr, Monroe 1,792 04/19/2007
15 Able Noble Dr, Chester 2,067 04/21/2003 $299,900
26 Hidden Dr, Monroe 1,970 12/13/2000 $169,900
28 Hidden Dr, Monroe 2,019 10/27/2022 $485,000
38 Hidden Dr, Monroe 1,808 03/30/2017 $197,500
54 Southside Dr, Monroe 2,200 06/08/2021 $409,000
62 Southside Dr, Monroe 1,484 06/29/2023 $270,000
72 Southside Dr, Monroe 640
25 Southside Dr, Monroe 2,264 08/27/2019 $351,500
2 Eagle St, Monroe 1,879 03/28/2014 $255,000
84 Hidden Dr, Monroe 2,050
161 Highland Ave, Monroe 1,842 02/17/1998 $134,900
58 Southside Dr, Monroe 2,296 10/29/2021 $375,000
76 Southside Dr, Monroe 2,028 03/23/2021 $417,000
18 Hidden Dr, Chester 1,914 01/23/2018 $399,900
164 Highland Ave, Monroe 1,720 12/03/2020 $375,000
6 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,216 03/01/2021 $319,850
64 Southside Dr, Monroe 1,612 12/23/2019 $399,000
17 Able Noble Dr, Chester 1,888 07/02/2004 $323,000
68 Southside Dr, Monroe 1,632 09/15/2025 $380,000