101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 15-1-11.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/07/1999 |
| Sale price | $195,597 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,443 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,925 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,925 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $189,800, the tax amount paid for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,360.
When was 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 06/07/1999 for $195,597.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,360 |
| Current property tax | $8,443 |
| Market value | $519,600 |
| Assessed value | $189,800 |
Assessment History for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480,300 | $189,800 | 54.5845 | $10,360 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $462,900 | $189,800 | 25.28 | $4,798 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $393,900 | $189,800 | 29.27 | $5,555 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $342,600 | $189,800 | 33.89 | $6,432 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $346,800 | $189,800 | 33.76 | $6,408 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.15 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 3.46 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.15 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 3.47 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.52 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.52 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.52 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.52 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.52 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 101 Trout Brook Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 104 Trout Brook Rd, Chester | 2,232 | 10/03/2024 | $547,500 |
| 40 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,736 | 04/02/2005 | $1,241 |
| 16 Neal Dr, Chester | 2,441 | 07/31/2008 | $417,000 |
| 26 Neal Dr, Chester | 2,612 | 06/20/2019 | $485,000 |
| 51 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,536 | 04/11/2017 | |
| 46 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,853 | 05/19/2022 | $700,000 |
| 53 Gibson Hill Rd, Chester | 5,312 | 06/02/2025 | $960,000 |
| 400 Bellvale Rd, Chester | 46,435 | 08/25/2016 | $3,500,000 |
| 96 Trout Brook Rd, Monroe | 2,208 | 05/15/2013 | $259,700 |
| 73 Trout Brook Rd, Monroe | 1,848 | 07/01/2020 | $385,000 |
| 137 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,693 | 09/24/2009 | $275,000 |
| 121 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,920 | 10/27/2013 | |
| 58 Ruth Ln, Chester | 3,518 | 02/17/2009 | |
| 94 Trout Brook Rd, Monroe | 2,390 | 07/19/1999 | $147,000 |
| 78 Trout Brook Rd, Monroe | 2,632 | 06/10/1996 | $1 |
| 64 Trout Brook Rd, Monroe | 1,848 | 11/09/1995 | $163,750 |
| 34 Neal Dr, Chester | 2,880 | 04/08/2015 | $10 |
| 57 Gibson Hill Rd, Chester | 2,328 | 06/22/2007 | $247,900 |
| 55 Ruth Ln, Chester | 3,570 | 08/08/2012 | $387,500 |
| 151 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 2,130 | 06/20/2003 | $330,000 |