Orange County  »  10918  »  Banker Dr  »  15 Banker Dr

15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Banker Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 17-1-112.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Sale date 10/09/2024
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,319

Lot & Building Information for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Building sqft 2,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 15 Banker Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Banker Drive, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,975, the tax amount paid for 15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 is $13,318.

When was 15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 10/09/2024 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Banker Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2024 $775,000
12/08/2000 $2,843,000
07/10/2000 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Banker Drive, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/09/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/09/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Deed
08/27/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/31/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/28/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/07/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/08/2000 - D
12/12/2000 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
07/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Banker Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,319
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $273,975

Assessment History for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Banker Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $627,500 $248,000 48.6136 $12,056 +116.73%
2024 $604,900 $248,000 22.43 $5,563 -11.34%
2023 $514,600 $248,000 25.3 $6,274 -15.47%
2022 $447,700 $248,000 29.93 $7,423 -2.60%
2021 $453,100 $248,000 30.73 $7,621 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Banker Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Banker Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.28
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.10
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.10
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.10
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.28
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 3.10
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.10
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.18
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 3.96

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 3.10
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.18
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.97
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 5.62
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.66

Neighbors for 15 Banker Drive, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 15 Banker Drive, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Mari Rd, Chester 2,342 10/25/2022 $480,000
38 Ruth Ln, Chester 2,416 10/16/2006 $450,000
18 Ruth Ln, Chester 3,696 12/24/2009
7 Wood Rd, Chester 1,392 04/27/2018 $235,000
13 Wood Rd, Chester 1,512 09/25/2021 $345,000
3 Mari Rd, Chester 1,848 04/16/2004
90 Hambletonian Rd, Chester 2,786 06/29/2012 $402,800
468 Bellvale Rd, Chester 1,324 08/07/2020 $315,000
7 Mari Rd, Chester 2,138 09/11/2003 $350,000
1 Banker Dr, Chester 2,304 12/06/1999 $261,459
344 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester 1,404 04/07/2017
316 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester 1,885 11/29/2018 $395,000
8 Ruth Ln, Chester 2,548 12/23/2009 $360,000
9 Mari Rd, Chester 1,888 08/27/1996 $129,000
352 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester 1,960 06/08/2005 $315,000
11 Wood Rd, Chester 2,153 06/05/2018
9 Wood Rd, Chester 1,932 11/09/2016 $284,500
3 Wright Rd, Chester 1,848 05/08/2014 $257,500
98 Hambletonian Rd, Chester 2,108 03/14/1996 $58,000
82 Hambletonian Rd, Chester 2,726 03/27/2003 $280,000