Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Nordhoff St  »  19320 Nordhoff St

19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19320 W Nordhoff St
9045 N Tampa Ave
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Sale date 03/04/2015
Sale price $115,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $149,767

Lot & Building Information for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Building sqft 17,766
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.158
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 17,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,271,123.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

19350 Nordhoff Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/10/2023
Last updated 03/24/2026

Licensed area is the former Kid's Club babysitting space inside existing and operating 24 Hour Fitness gym. Looking for the following uses, included but not limited to: physical therapy, sports rehabilitation therapy, chiropractic services, therapeutic massage, boxing, kickboxing, self-defense, martial arts, grappling, cryotherapy, drip therapy, weight loss advisory services and related programs, health diagnostic screening and testing, spa services, juice bar, grab-n-go food, limited food and drink service, sport, health and wellness products and accessories, workout apparel, babysitting, daycare (no kitchen or outside playground allowed), children’s learning center/ enrichment and physical development center for children, children’s gym. Will consider other health, mental health, wellness and other complementary fitness and sports uses. Asking Rent of $35.00 per square foot annually includes common area, taxes, utilities (excluding phone/cable/internet).

View Listing

Brokers

Maya Jimenez
Nordhoff Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/24/2026
Lot size 16.36 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Burns
Austin Bettar
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
19340 Nordhoff Street 1st Floor Retail Listing price not available 1,094 Scott Burns
Austin Bettar
8959 Tampa Avenue 1st Floor Retail Listing price not available 42,635 Scott Burns
Austin Bettar
19350 Nordhoff St #C-3 Retail Listing price not available 2,936 Scott Burns
Austin Bettar
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 19350 Nordhoff Street
19350 Nordhoff Street
19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Property Sport / Entertainment
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2015 $115,000,000
08/16/2012 $8,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
08/02/2013 Covenant and Agreement
08/16/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $145,707
Current property tax $149,767
Market value $12,271,123

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,271,123 1.1874 $145,707 +0.95%
2024-2025 $12,030,514 1.1997 $144,330 +2.03%
2023-2024 $11,794,622 1.1994 $141,465 +4.97%
2022-2023 $11,563,356 1.1655 $134,771 +1.16%
2021-2022 $11,336,625 1.1752 $133,228 -1.06%

Permits for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/03/2014
12/13/2013
12/04/2013
11/04/2013
11/01/2013
11/01/2013
10/30/2013
10/30/2013
10/15/2013
10/15/2013
Unlock the permit history for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19320 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).