Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Foothill Blvd  »  3360 E Foothill Blvd

The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 04/01/2014
Sale price $67,599,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $993,062

Lot & Building Information for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 219,180
Total sqft 237,930
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less - Pool and Miscellaneous (0503)
Acreage 2.978 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 189
Year built 2007
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 2007 and has a total of 219,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,420,345, the tax amount paid for The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $946,014.

When was The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 04/01/2014 for $67,599,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 189 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2014 $67,599,500

Title Documents for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2014 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/05/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - The Stuart at Sierra Madre Villas - 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $946,014
Current property tax $993,062
Market value $84,420,345

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15

Assessment History for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $84,420,345 1.1206 $946,014 +4.33%
2024-2025 $82,810,945 1.095 $906,780 +0.98%
2023-2024 $81,070,500 1.1077 $898,018 +3.69%
2022-2023 $79,480,630 1.0897 $866,100 +4.24%
2021-2022 $77,933,427 1.0661 $830,848 +4.35%

Permits for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/20/2022
01/27/2021
12/18/2019
11/18/2019
04/21/2016
10/26/2015
10/26/2015
05/11/2012
05/11/2012
04/06/2012
Unlock the permit history for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3360 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).