Los Angeles County  »  90201  »  Patata St  »  4827 Patata St

4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens
Zip code 90201
County Los Angeles
Municipality Cudahy

Sales & Tax Overview for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Sale date 02/25/2009
Sale price $2,550,025
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,082

Lot & Building Information for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 1.009

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

• • Improvements for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

What is the market value of 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201?

The current market value is $1,751,867.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2009 $2,550,025

Title Documents for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2025 Quitclaim Deed
02/25/2009 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, CA 90201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,586
Current property tax $21,082
Market value $1,751,867

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
13850 Cudahy Lighting District
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,751,867 1.1751 $20,586 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,717,517 1.1864 $20,377 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,683,841 1.188 $20,004 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,650,825 1.1495 $18,976 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,618,456 1.1605 $18,782 -0.94%

Permits for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 92,763
Median age 32.6
Average household income $74,189
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 24,657
Owner occupied units 21.5%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $642,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 4827 Patata Street, Bell Gardens.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4245 Clara St, Bell Gardens 17,752
4732 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,484 01/21/2021
4732 1/4 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,484 04/14/2021
4732 3/4 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,396 04/15/2021
4732 1/2 Live Oak St, Bell Gardens 1,484 04/15/2021