Los Angeles County  »  91750  »  Live Oak Canyon Rd  »  4769 Live Oak Canyon Rd

4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne
Zip code 91750
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood North LA Verne

Sales & Tax Overview for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Current property tax $8,532

Lot & Building Information for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Building sqft 2,595
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.866
Units 1
Year built 1970
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-10000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Claremont Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

• • Improvements for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

How many square feet does 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750 has a total of 2,595 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750?

4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $701,344.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/12/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Access detailed property tax data for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, CA 91750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,847
Current property tax $8,532
Market value $701,344
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $701,344 1.1189 $7,847 +1.56%
2024-2025 $687,593 1.1238 $7,727 +2.13%
2023-2024 $674,111 1.1224 $7,566 +1.65%
2022-2023 $660,894 1.1263 $7,444 +1.27%
2021-2022 $647,936 1.1343 $7,350 +2.94%

Permits for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne

The complete history of permits filed for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Verne residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$863,000
-18.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-4.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Verne so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Verne and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4769 Live Oak Canyon Road, La Verne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.