7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 36-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
| Sale date | 07/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,135 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,136 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.279
|
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
- • Improvements for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $204,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,135.
When was 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 07/31/2024 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,135 |
| Market value | $558,400 |
| Assessed value | $204,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516,200 | $204,000 | 54.5845 | $11,135 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $497,600 | $204,000 | 25.28 | $5,157 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $423,300 | $204,000 | 29.27 | $5,971 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $368,200 | $204,000 | 33.89 | $6,914 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $372,700 | $204,000 | 33.76 | $6,887 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.47 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 2.49 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.47 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.49 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.49 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.49 |
Nearest high schools