Orange County  »  19 MT Ridge CT

19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 36-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Sale date 02/13/2025
Sale price $602,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,892

Lot & Building Information for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Building sqft 2,698
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 366 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 366
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

• • Improvements for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950?

19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $13,891.

When was 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/13/2025 for $602,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2025 $602,000
11/05/2024 $416,000
01/02/2018 $429,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/13/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/05/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Deed
03/27/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/02/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Deed
11/14/2016 - D
04/20/2017 - R
Deed
09/01/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed
09/24/2008 - D
10/09/2008 - R
Deed
11/16/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
11/16/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,892
Market value $696,700
Assessed value $254,500

Assessment History for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,000 $254,500 54.5845 $13,892 +115.92%
2024 $620,700 $254,500 25.28 $6,434 -13.63%
2023 $528,100 $254,500 29.27 $7,449 -13.63%
2022 $459,400 $254,500 33.89 $8,625 +0.39%
2021 $465,000 $254,500 33.76 $8,592 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.11
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.11
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.48
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.48
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.50
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.50
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.50

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.50