29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 36-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/26/2001 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,714 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.429
|
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,714 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,300, the tax amount paid for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $13,771.
When was 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/26/2001 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,772 |
| Market value | $690,700 |
| Assessed value | $252,300 |
Assessment History for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638,400 | $252,300 | 54.5845 | $13,772 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $615,400 | $252,300 | 25.28 | $6,378 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $523,600 | $252,300 | 29.27 | $7,385 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $455,400 | $252,300 | 33.89 | $8,550 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $461,000 | $252,300 | 33.76 | $8,518 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.45 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.45 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 29 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 3,587 | 03/11/2004 | |
| 11 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 2,356 | 07/24/2000 | $239,500 |
| 7 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 2,136 | 07/31/2024 | $550,000 |
| 189 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,310 | 07/21/2025 | $735,000 |
| 200 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 3,009 | 06/14/2017 | $370,500 |
| 181 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,520 | 04/20/2004 | $357,153 |
| 15 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 2,116 | 03/01/2000 | $239,000 |
| 9 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 2,983 | 03/21/2013 | |
| 39 Pewter Cir, Chester | 2,681 | 09/25/2013 | $367,000 |
| 199 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,836 | 01/27/2021 | $549,000 |
| 177 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,552 | 05/01/2017 | $389,900 |
| 23 Pewter Cir, Chester | 2,318 | 02/20/2026 | $675,000 |
| 206 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,549 | 08/01/2014 | $379,000 |
| 193 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,490 | 03/19/2021 | $510,000 |
| 202 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,669 | 10/03/2016 | $300,000 |
| 19 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 2,698 | 02/13/2025 | $602,000 |
| 27 MT Ridge CT, Monroe | 3,308 | 02/07/2020 | $432,000 |
| 196 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,347 | 11/03/2002 | $330,000 |
| 185 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,502 | 07/03/2019 | $429,900 |
| 43 Pewter Cir, Chester | 2,667 | 08/26/1999 | $222,000 |