7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information
7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland |
| Zip code | 94621 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Coliseum Industrial Complex |
| Parcel ID | 42-4548-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
| Sale date | 04/06/2007 |
| Sale price | $2,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
| Building sqft | 21,196 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 1.39 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Oakland Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
- • Improvements for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 21,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2007 | $2,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
Access detailed property tax data for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $0 |
Assessment History for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | $5,306 | 1.3737 | $73 | +2.36% |
| 2019-2020 | $5,202 | 1.3688 | $71 | +2.16% |
| 2018-2019 | $5,100 | 1.3666 | $70 | +3.36% |
| 2017-2018 | $5,000 | 1.3486 | $67 | n/a |
Permits for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland
The complete history of permits filed for 7900 Capwell Drive, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Oakland residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.