Alameda County  »  29831 Clearbrook Cir

Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Garin
Parcel ID 83-254-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

Sale date 02/25/2016
Sale price $14,357,000
Arm's length
Property tax $568,471

Lot & Building Information for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

Building sqft 146,599
Total sqft 146,599
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 13.72
Buildings on lot 12
Rooms 539
Units 148
Year built 1972
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544?

Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1972 and has a total of 146,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,487,841, the tax amount paid for Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 is $568,471.

When was Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 02/25/2016 for $14,357,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 148 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2016 $14,357,000

Title Documents for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2019 Reconveyance
09/06/2019 Reconveyance
06/17/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/12/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/12/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/12/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/04/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/01/2029
03/04/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/01/2029
06/07/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for Oak Hills - Oak Hills - 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $568,471
Market value $48,487,841

Assessment History for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $48,487,841 1.1724 $568,471 +0.98%
2024-2025 $47,537,948 1.1842 $562,944 -22.78%
2023-2024 $46,615,272 1.5638 $728,970 +34.16%
2022-2023 $45,707,139 1.1888 $543,366 +0.82%
2021-2022 $44,807,161 1.2028 $538,941 +1.16%

Permits for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2024
03/11/2024
07/08/2020
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
07/08/2019
Unlock the permit history for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 76,739
Median age 37
Average household income $131,657
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 22,920
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $828,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $700,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29831 Clearbrook Circle, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).