5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore |
| Zip code | 94551 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 99-9000-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
| Property tax | $911 |
Lot & Building Information for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
| Building sqft | 1,534 |
| Building class | Mobile Home in a Mobile Home Park (0700) |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
- • Improvements for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $80,407, the tax amount paid for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $910.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $911 |
| Market value | $80,407 |
Assessment History for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $80,407 | 1.1325 | $911 | -0.80% |
| 2024-2025 | $80,892 | 1.1348 | $918 | -28.05% |
| 2023-2024 | $84,000 | 1.5189 | $1,276 | +34.03% |
| 2022-2023 | $82,434 | 1.1548 | $952 | +14.42% |
| 2021-2022 | $71,869 | 1.1572 | $832 | +1.65% |
Permits for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore
Here are the neighbors for 5258 Sundance Drive, Livermore.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2176 Research Dr, Livermore | 03/26/2020 | $203,000 | |
| 2397 Rivers Bend Cir, Livermore | 3,367 | 11/19/2021 | |
| 6630 Patterson Pass Rd, Livermore | 17,280 | ||
| 2381 Rivers Bend Cir, Livermore | 3,429 | ||
| 2436 Rivers Bend Cir, Livermore | 3,020 | 02/23/2021 | $689,000 |
| 1001 Shannon CT, Livermore | 28,035 | 06/09/2009 | $780,000 |
| 2363 Rivers Bend Cir, Livermore | 3,370 | 06/11/2013 | |