Alameda County  »  601 Pinnacle Pl

601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 603 Pinnacle Pl
625 Pinnacle Pl
629 Pinnacle Pl
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8126-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

Sale date 07/14/2003
Sale price $1,794,500
Arm's length
Property tax $33,349

Lot & Building Information for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

Building sqft 11,629
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

• • Improvements for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 11,629 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550?

601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,944,729.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2003 $1,794,500

Title Documents for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2025 Subordination (lease)
12/05/2025 Assignment of rents
12/05/2025 Deed of trust
12/05/2025 Deed of trust
02/28/2020 Subordination (lease)
02/28/2020 Modification (deed of trust)
11/23/2016 Subordination (Lease)
11/23/2016 Assignment of Rents
11/23/2016 Deed of Trust
07/14/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,349
Market value $2,944,729

Assessment History for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,944,729 1.1325 $33,349 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,886,997 1.1348 $32,762 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,830,408 1.5189 $42,991 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,774,919 1.1548 $32,045 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,720,527 1.1572 $31,482 +2.66%

Permits for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/02/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Pinnacle Place, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).