Alameda County  »  43510 Osgood Rd

43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Cameron Hills
Parcel ID 513-701-7-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

Sale date 12/27/2017
Sale price $9,188,000
Arm's length
Property tax $404,905

Lot & Building Information for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

Building sqft 58,472
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 7.81

Other Property Data for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 58,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the market value of 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

The current market value is $34,486,418.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2017 $9,188,000

Title Documents for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2024 Agreement
10/05/2021 Easement
07/28/2021 Declaration
12/27/2017 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $404,905
Market value $34,486,418

Assessment History for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,486,418 1.1741 $404,905 +5.73%
2024-2025 $33,810,214 1.1327 $382,968 +58.41%
2023-2024 $21,448,272 1.1272 $241,765 +35.66%
2022-2023 $15,646,281 1.139 $178,211 +64.91%
2021-2022 $9,658,149 1.1189 $108,065 -2.62%

Permits for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/28/2023
02/24/2023
02/23/2023
02/17/2023
10/26/2022
09/15/2022
08/09/2022
05/17/2022
03/29/2022
03/29/2022
Unlock the permit history for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43510 Osgood Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).