Alameda County  »  4750 Hannover Pl

4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 525-1327-13-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

Sale date 06/06/2025
Sale price $43,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,965

Lot & Building Information for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

Building sqft 19,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.47
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 19,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538?

4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,981,084.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2025 $43,000,000
06/15/2023 $45,000,000
08/12/2016 $22,155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2025 Grant Deed
04/14/2025 Grant Deed
06/15/2023 Grant Deed
08/12/2016 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $81,965
Market value $6,981,084

Assessment History for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,981,084 1.1741 $81,965 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,844,200 1.1327 $77,524 +109.00%
2023-2024 $3,290,724 1.1272 $37,093 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,226,207 1.139 $36,746 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,162,960 1.1322 $35,811 -1.46%

Permits for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/31/2017
09/17/2015
07/22/2014
07/01/2014
06/03/2014
06/03/2014
02/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4750 Hannover Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).