Alameda County  »  4837 LA Vina St

4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-73-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $878,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,554

Lot & Building Information for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

Building sqft 2,202
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,901,811, the tax amount paid for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $23,553.

When was 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/07/2021 for $878,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $878,500

Title Documents for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/07/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/07/2021 Grant Deed
11/30/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/10/2015 Deed of Trust 12/01/2045
11/10/2015 Grant Deed
01/02/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
12/31/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,554
Market value $1,901,811

Assessment History for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,901,811 1.2385 $23,554 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,864,527 1.2442 $23,198 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,827,981 1.6318 $29,829 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,792,140 1.2684 $22,732 +114.35%
2021-2022 $825,295 1.285 $10,605 +6.98%

Permits for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4837 La Vina Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.25
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.53
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.66
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.88
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.53
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 1.04
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.45