Alameda County  »  2685 Palatino CT

2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-76-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

Sale date 12/14/2021
Sale price $2,015,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,396

Lot & Building Information for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,526
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,138,317, the tax amount paid for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $26,483.

When was 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/14/2021 for $2,015,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2021 $2,015,000
06/08/2017 $1,195,000
04/14/2010 $738,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2052
12/14/2021 Grant Deed
12/14/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
12/13/2021 Reconveyance
12/13/2021 Substitution of trustee
05/26/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
08/19/2020 Deed of trust 08/05/2045
08/19/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
10/18/2019 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
10/07/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,483
Current property tax $26,396
Market value $2,138,317

Assessment History for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,138,317 1.2385 $26,483 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,096,405 1.2442 $26,083 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,055,300 1.6318 $33,538 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,015,000 1.2684 $25,558 +55.24%
2021-2022 $1,281,266 1.285 $16,464 +6.98%

Permits for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/16/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2685 Palatino Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.48
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.59
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.61
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.78
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.78
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.82
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.11