Orange County  »  12549  »  Little Collabar Rd  »  65 Little Collabar Rd

65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 21-1-107

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Current property tax $7,354

Lot & Building Information for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 2,210
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,800, the tax amount paid for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $8,982.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2021 - D
06/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,982
Current property tax $7,354
Market value $508,700
Assessed value $113,800

Assessment History for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,000 $113,800 78.9303 $8,982 +268.32%
2024 $466,200 $113,800 21.43 $2,439 -16.03%
2023 $382,400 $113,800 25.52 $2,904 -13.17%
2022 $323,900 $113,800 29.39 $3,345 -3.13%
2021 $323,900 $113,800 30.34 $3,453 -4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.69
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.69
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.23
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.23
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.50

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.69
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.26
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.25
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.14
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.54

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.69
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 5.03
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 5.21
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.26
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.26

Neighbors for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 65 Little Collabar Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Last Rd, Middletown 1,894 09/26/2025 $544,000
111 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,260 12/19/1996 $121,000
2126 State Route 17K, Montgomery 916 03/18/2022 $240,000
53 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 2,538 09/10/2021 $530,000
67 Little Collabar Rd, Montgomery 1,680
107 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,186
408 Union School Rd, Middletown 1,742 03/30/2016 $213,325
973 Scotchtown Collabar Rd, Montgomery 2,000
67 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 2,237 02/20/2009 $350,000
101-103 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,298
4 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 05/02/2016 $10
77 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,078 10/17/2013 $10
68 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 1,967 02/24/2021 $400,000
59 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 3,264 07/10/2025
14 Last Rd, Middletown 920 01/22/2020 $224,000
63 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 4,335 12/19/2025 $750,000
63 Little Collabar Rd, Montgomery 2,244 01/18/2019
52 Beyers Rd, Middletown 2,751 02/10/2005 $115,000
45 Last Rd, Middletown 2,628 02/26/1996 $140,200
2128 State Route 17K, Montgomery 752 03/18/2022 $240,000