Orange County  »  12549  »  Beyers Rd  »  63 Beyers Rd

63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 21-1-37.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Sale date 12/19/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,115

Lot & Building Information for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 4,335
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 4,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $873,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2025 $750,000
05/27/2008 $565,000
12/19/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/19/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/19/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Deed
07/30/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/27/2008 - D
05/30/2008 - R
Deed
12/19/2005 - D
01/03/2006 - R
Deed
10/26/2001 - D
11/02/2001 - R
Deed
01/30/2001 - D
02/02/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,415
Current property tax $14,115
Market value $873,000
Assessed value $195,300

Assessment History for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $808,400 $195,300 78.9303 $15,415 +268.32%
2024 $800,100 $195,300 21.43 $4,185 -16.03%
2023 $656,300 $195,300 25.52 $4,984 -13.17%
2022 $555,900 $195,300 29.39 $5,740 -3.13%
2021 $555,900 $195,300 30.34 $5,925 -4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 63 Beyers Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Last Rd, Middletown 1,894 09/26/2025 $544,000
334 Union School Rd, Middletown 1,056 07/10/2002 $10
332 Union School Rd, Middletown 1,504 05/04/2015 $10
111 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,260 12/19/1996 $121,000
53 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 2,538 09/10/2021 $530,000
67 Little Collabar Rd, Montgomery 1,680
107 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,186
67 Beyers Rd, Montgomery 2,237 02/20/2009 $350,000
101-103 Union School Rd, Montgomery 2,298