Orange County  »  10924  »  Webster Ave  »  75 Webster Ave

75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 108-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Current property tax $6,285

Lot & Building Information for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Building sqft 16,268
Total sqft 22,398
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.78
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 209 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 170
Depth 209
Year built 1977
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 63%

Other Property Data for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

• • Improvements for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

How many square feet does 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 16,268 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924?

75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,359,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,989
Current property tax $6,285
Market value $2,359,200
Assessed value $849,300

Assessment History for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,081,600 $849,300 52.9723 $44,989 +84.70%
2024 $2,046,500 $849,300 28.68 $24,358 -13.30%
2023 $1,715,800 $849,300 33.08 $28,095 -10.21%
2022 $1,516,600 $849,300 36.84 $31,288 -3.26%
2021 $1,516,600 $849,300 38.08 $32,341 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 75 Webster Avenue, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Montgomery St, Goshen 2,032 03/14/2019 $175,200
80 N Church St, Goshen
1 Court Ln, Goshen 1,344 04/10/2014 $1
2 Court Ln, Goshen
58 St John St, Goshen 1,040 02/02/2016 $75,000
11 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,904 02/01/2023 $575,000
27 St John St, Goshen 1,300
44 St John St, Goshen 1,080 04/28/2017 $165,000
107 Webster Ave, Goshen 2,242 06/26/2003 $1
113 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,232 11/10/2016 $275,000
110 N Church St, Goshen 9,887 09/24/2012 $1
4 Court Ln, Goshen