Orange County  »  10924  »  N Church St  »  50 N Church St

50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 North Church Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 108-6-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Sale date 01/31/2002
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,210

Lot & Building Information for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Building sqft 6,815
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.153
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 133
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 50 North Church Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 North Church Street, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 6,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,793,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 North Church Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2002 $425,000

Title Documents for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2002 - D
02/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 50 North Church Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,210
Market value $1,793,900
Assessed value $645,800

Assessment History for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 North Church Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,582,800 $645,800 52.9723 $34,210 +84.70%
2024 $1,556,100 $645,800 28.68 $18,522 -13.30%
2023 $1,304,600 $645,800 33.08 $21,363 -10.21%
2022 $1,153,200 $645,800 36.84 $23,791 -3.26%
2021 $1,153,200 $645,800 38.08 $24,592 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 North Church Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 North Church Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 North Church Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 50 North Church Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 St John St, Goshen
26 St John St, Goshen 1,944 05/19/2001 $1
80 N Church St, Goshen
14 Montgomery St, Goshen 2,032 03/14/2019 $175,200
1 Court Ln, Goshen 1,344 04/10/2014 $1
12 St John St, Goshen 2,976 04/12/2022 $350,000
32 N Church St, Goshen 3,111 11/16/2001 $235,000
48 N Church St, Goshen 1,691 11/06/2020 $450,000
27 St John St, Goshen 1,300
29 St John St, Goshen 912 03/25/2022 $250,000
11 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,904 02/01/2023 $575,000