Orange County  »  10924  »  St John St  »  29 St John St

29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Street John St, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 108-6-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,614

Lot & Building Information for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Building sqft 912
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.141
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 134
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 29 Street John St, Goshen

• • Improvements for 29 Street John St, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Street John St, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924?

29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $241,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Street John St, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $250,000

Title Documents for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Street John St, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,614
Market value $241,900
Assessed value $87,100

Assessment History for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Street John St, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,500 $87,100 52.9723 $4,614 +84.70%
2024 $209,900 $87,100 28.68 $2,498 -13.30%
2023 $176,000 $87,100 33.08 $2,881 -10.21%
2022 $155,500 $87,100 36.84 $3,209 -3.26%
2021 $155,500 $87,100 38.08 $3,317 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Street John St, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Street John St, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Street John St, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 29 Street John St, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 St John St, Goshen
26 St John St, Goshen 1,944 05/19/2001 $1
80 N Church St, Goshen
14 Montgomery St, Goshen 2,032 03/14/2019 $175,200
12 St John St, Goshen 2,976 04/12/2022 $350,000
32 N Church St, Goshen 3,111 11/16/2001 $235,000
48 N Church St, Goshen 1,691 11/06/2020 $450,000
32 St John St, Goshen 1,212 01/26/2021 $196,750
71 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,836 09/19/2008 $225,000
27 St John St, Goshen 1,300
11 Webster Ave, Goshen 3,904 02/01/2023 $575,000
31 St John St, Goshen 5,578 07/28/2000 $170,000