Orange County  »  10924  »  W Main St  »  44 W Main St

44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 West Main Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-11-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Property tax $13,243

Lot & Building Information for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Building sqft 12,143
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 44 West Main Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 West Main Street, Goshen

How many square feet does 44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 12,143 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $694,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 West Main Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/20/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 44 West Main Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,243
Market value $694,400
Assessed value $250,000

Assessment History for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 West Main Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,700 $250,000 52.9723 $13,243 +84.70%
2024 $602,400 $250,000 28.68 $7,170 -13.30%
2023 $505,100 $250,000 33.08 $8,270 -10.21%
2022 $446,400 $250,000 36.84 $9,210 -3.26%
2021 $446,400 $250,000 38.08 $9,520 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 West Main Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 West Main Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 West Main Street, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 44 West Main Street, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 4,703 10/27/2022 $170,000
244 W Main St, Goshen 10,751 03/12/2013
13 Walker St, Goshen 06/22/2021 $15,000
122 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 07/01/2024 $1,209,950
134 W Main St, Goshen 2,928 03/13/2020 $375,000
100 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 1,444 01/21/2019 $200,000
14 New St, Goshen 3,780 12/18/2023 $630,000
18 New St, Goshen 3,228 05/20/2024 $650,000
101-105 Railroad Ave, Goshen 64,330
14-16 W Main St, Goshen 4,596 01/02/2007 $1
256 W Main St, Goshen