Orange County  »  10924  »  Greenwich Ave  »  122 Greenwich Ave

122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-15-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $1,209,950
Arm's length
Property tax $22,937

Lot & Building Information for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 0.029
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 42 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 42
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

• • Improvements for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

What is the market value of 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924?

The current market value is $1,202,778.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $1,209,950

Title Documents for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Deed
11/28/2023 - R Other
(RP / r/mec)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,937
Market value $1,202,778
Assessed value $433,000

Assessment History for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,400 $63,800 52.9723 $3,380 +84.70%
2024 $153,700 $63,800 28.68 $1,830 +13.35%
2023 $98,600 $48,800 33.08 $1,614 -10.21%
2022 $87,100 $48,800 36.84 $1,798 -3.26%
2021 $87,100 $48,800 38.08 $1,858 -53.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 122 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 W Main St, Goshen 3,348 11/11/2010 $450,000
90 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 4,703 10/27/2022 $170,000
134 W Main St, Goshen 2,928 03/13/2020 $375,000
62 W Main St, Goshen 3,150
50 W Main St, Goshen 07/19/2021 $550,000
122 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 07/01/2024 $1,209,950
13 Walker St, Goshen 06/22/2021 $15,000
14 New St, Goshen 3,780 12/18/2023 $630,000