Orange County  »  10924  »  William St  »  15 William St

15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 William Street, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-20-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 William Street, Goshen

Property tax $6,818

Lot & Building Information for 15 William Street, Goshen

Building sqft 1,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.239
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 102
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 William Street, Goshen

• • Improvements for 15 William Street, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 William Street, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924?

15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,700, the tax amount paid for 15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 is $6,817.

When was 15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 11/08/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 William Street, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 William Street, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 William Street, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 William Street, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 15 William Street, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,818
Market value $357,500
Assessed value $128,700

Assessment History for 15 William Street, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 William Street, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,400 $128,700 52.9723 $6,818 +84.70%
2024 $310,100 $128,700 28.68 $3,691 -13.30%
2023 $260,000 $128,700 33.08 $4,257 -10.21%
2022 $229,800 $128,700 36.84 $4,741 -3.26%
2021 $229,800 $128,700 38.08 $4,901 -4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 William Street, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 William Street, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.47
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.03
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.04
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.04
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.59

Nearest middle schools

St John School NR Private K-8 141 0.47
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 0.67
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.59
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.47
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.80

Nearest high schools

John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 0.96
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.37
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.59
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 3.47