Orange County  »  10924  »  Greenwich Ave  »  252 Greenwich Ave

252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Parcel ID 111-21-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Sale date 07/25/2014
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,212

Lot & Building Information for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Building sqft 1,657
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.487
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 213
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

• • Improvements for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 1,657 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924?

252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2014 $105,000

Title Documents for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2023 - D
03/30/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/22/2023 - D
03/30/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/25/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,212
Market value $483,100
Assessed value $173,900

Assessment History for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $426,200 $173,900 52.9723 $9,212 +84.70%
2024 $419,000 $173,900 28.68 $4,987 -13.30%
2023 $351,300 $173,900 33.08 $5,753 -10.21%
2022 $310,500 $173,900 36.84 $6,406 -3.26%
2021 $310,500 $173,900 38.08 $6,622 -4.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 252 Greenwich Avenue, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Prospect Ave, Goshen 1,608 08/16/2016 $1
289 W Main St, Goshen 6,004 03/23/2022 $2,200,000
7 Prospect Ave, Goshen 1,320 03/02/2022
59 Prospect Ave, Goshen 1,664 06/25/1996 $110,000
244 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 2,465 08/22/2002 $200,850
11 Prospect Ave, Goshen 1,600 05/09/2025 $156,000
31 Prospect Ave, Goshen 1,442 07/08/2021 $275,000
47 Greenwich Ave, Goshen
25 Prospect Ave, Goshen 974 10/21/2010 $180,200
248 Greenwich Ave, Goshen 2,560 02/02/2022
81 Prospect Ave, Goshen 1,412 09/22/2006 $335,000