Orange County  »  10924  »  Reservoir Rd  »  45 Reservoir Rd

45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 15-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

Current property tax $11,873

Lot & Building Information for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

Building sqft 5,628
Total sqft 6,652
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 35.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 1880 and has a total of 5,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $338,500, the tax amount paid for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $15,426.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,426
Current property tax $11,873
Market value $940,300
Assessed value $338,500

Assessment History for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $829,700 $338,500 45.5724 $15,426 +127.07%
2024 $815,700 $338,500 20.07 $6,794 -14.34%
2023 $683,800 $338,500 23.43 $7,931 -13.96%
2022 $604,500 $338,500 27.23 $9,217 -2.05%
2021 $604,500 $338,500 27.8 $9,410 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Reservoir Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.64
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.85
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.34
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.41
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.41

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.64
St John School NR Private K-8 141 1.85
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.06
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.53
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.61

Nearest high schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.64
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.33
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.53
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.71