18 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information
18 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Industrial Drive, Florida |
| Zip code | 10921 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 20-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
| Sale date | 12/22/2005 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
| Building sqft | 5,760 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Florida |
Other Property Data for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
- • Improvements for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 18 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $34.
What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921?18 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $663,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2005 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,978 |
| Market value | $663,900 |
| Assessed value | $239,000 |
Assessment History for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,800 | $239,000 | 50.1182 | $11,978 | +123.84% |
| 2024 | $575,900 | $239,000 | 22.39 | $5,351 | -14.21% |
| 2023 | $482,800 | $239,000 | 26.1 | $6,238 | -12.88% |
| 2022 | $426,800 | $239,000 | 29.96 | $7,160 | -2.95% |
| 2021 | $426,800 | $239,000 | 30.87 | $7,378 | -4.66% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,231 |
| Median age | 39.2 |
| Average household income | $141,910 |
| Family households | 72.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,517 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.79 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $387,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $386,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida
Here are the neighbors for 18 Industrial Drive, Florida.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Industrial Dr, Florida | 06/12/2024 | ||
| 8 Wedgewood Dr, Goshen | 1,525 | 03/30/2009 | $237,500 |
| 7 Birchwood Dr, Goshen | 1,614 | 11/15/2021 | $416,500 |
| 15 Industrial Dr, Florida | 7,080 | 11/10/2011 | $700,000 |
| 141 Cedar Swamp Rd, Goshen | |||
| 139 Cedar Swamp Rd, Goshen | |||
| 138 Cedar Swamp Rd, Goshen | |||
| 13 Industrial Dr, Florida | 9,050 | 07/08/2020 | $960,000 |