Orange County  »  10921  »  Industrial Dr  »  13 Industrial Dr

13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Industrial Drive, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 20-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Sale date 07/08/2020
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,809

Lot & Building Information for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Building sqft 9,050
Total sqft 14,700
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%

Other Property Data for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

• • Improvements for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

How many sq. ft. does 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 9,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921?

13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,153,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2020 $960,000
11/18/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/01/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/01/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/08/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/08/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed
11/18/1997 - D
11/19/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,809
Market value $1,153,300
Assessed value $415,200

Assessment History for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,017,600 $415,200 50.1182 $20,809 +123.84%
2024 $1,000,500 $415,200 22.39 $9,296 -14.21%
2023 $838,800 $415,200 26.1 $10,837 -12.88%
2022 $741,400 $415,200 29.96 $12,439 -2.95%
2021 $741,400 $415,200 30.87 $12,817 -4.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 39.2
Average household income $141,910
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 1,517
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 13 Industrial Drive, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Industrial Dr, Florida 06/12/2024
8 Wedgewood Dr, Goshen 1,525 03/30/2009 $237,500
7 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,614 11/15/2021 $416,500
15 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,800 04/01/2002 $1
18 Industrial Dr, Florida 5,760 12/22/2005 $200,000
13 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,320 11/15/2021
15 Industrial Dr, Florida 7,080 11/10/2011 $700,000
10 Industrial Dr, Goshen 9,720 12/15/2025 $1,850,000
9 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,284 02/09/2023
17 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,380 07/28/2017 $134,059