Orange County  »  10921  »  Industrial Dr  »  9 Industrial Dr

9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Industrial Drive, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 20-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Sale date 06/04/2004
Sale price $289,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,552

Lot & Building Information for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Building sqft 12,942
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2008
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

• • Improvements for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

How many square feet does 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 12,942 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921?

9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,582,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2004 $289,000
08/28/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Deed
09/12/2008 - D
09/23/2008 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
08/28/2000 - D
08/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,552
Market value $1,582,500
Assessed value $569,700

Assessment History for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,396,300 $569,700 50.1182 $28,552 +123.84%
2024 $1,372,800 $569,700 22.39 $12,756 -14.21%
2023 $1,150,900 $569,700 26.1 $14,869 -2.28%
2022 $906,900 $507,885 29.96 $15,216 -2.95%
2021 $906,900 $507,885 30.87 $15,678 -4.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 39.2
Average household income $141,910
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 1,517
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 9 Industrial Drive, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Wedgewood Dr, Goshen 1,525 03/30/2009 $237,500
7 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,614 11/15/2021 $416,500
15 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,800 04/01/2002 $1
21 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,428 01/06/2025
11 Industrial Dr, Florida 06/12/2024
18 Industrial Dr, Florida 5,760 12/22/2005 $200,000
13 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,320 11/15/2021
15 Industrial Dr, Florida 7,080 11/10/2011 $700,000
13 Industrial Dr, Florida 9,050 07/08/2020 $960,000
9 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,284 02/09/2023
17 Birchwood Dr, Goshen 1,380 07/28/2017 $134,059