Orange County  »  12771  »  Clark Rd  »  59 Clark Rd

59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 14-1-21.441

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 07/28/2006
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,070

Lot & Building Information for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 2,696
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.5
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

How many sq. ft. does 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 2,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $675,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2006 $570,000

Title Documents for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2006 - D
08/23/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,070
Market value $675,500
Assessed value $257,700

Assessment History for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $613,600 $257,700 42.9568 $11,070 +103.68%
2024 $585,000 $257,700 21.09 $5,435 -10.52%
2023 $527,000 $257,700 23.57 $6,074 -14.10%
2022 $443,500 $257,700 27.44 $7,071 -1.47%
2021 $429,500 $257,700 27.85 $7,177 -2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,049
Median age 40.9
Average household income $79,985
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 5,691
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 59 Clark Road, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Deerfield Ln, Port Jervis 2,309 02/25/2004 $1
235 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,024
57 MT Salem Rd, Port Jervis 1,970 10/31/2005 $319,000
187 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,864 11/19/2020
54 Deerfield Ln, Port Jervis 2,826 06/27/2016 $299,000
124 Cortright Rd, Port Jervis 1,868 08/31/1999 $130,000
199 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,348 09/08/2016 $1
91 MT Salem Rd, Port Jervis 1,480 12/31/2010 $162,500
19 Clark Rd, Port Jervis 2,106 10/26/1995