Orange County  »  12771  »  Dug Rd  »  113 Dug Rd

113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 14-1-23.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $351,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,478

Lot & Building Information for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 1,160
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.4
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

How many square feet does 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 1,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $395,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $351,000
05/05/2020 $345,000
07/17/2003 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2022 - D
11/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/12/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
05/14/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/14/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Deed
06/01/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/26/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/05/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - D
07/28/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,478
Market value $395,300
Assessed value $150,800

Assessment History for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,000 $150,800 42.9568 $6,478 +103.68%
2024 $342,300 $150,800 21.09 $3,180 -10.52%
2023 $308,400 $150,800 23.57 $3,554 -14.10%
2022 $259,600 $150,800 27.44 $4,138 -1.47%
2021 $251,300 $150,800 27.85 $4,200 -2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,049
Median age 40.9
Average household income $79,985
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 5,691
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 113 Dug Road, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Deerfield Ln, Port Jervis 2,309 02/25/2004 $1
57 MT Salem Rd, Port Jervis 1,970 10/31/2005 $319,000
187 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,864 11/19/2020
124 Cortright Rd, Port Jervis 1,868 08/31/1999 $130,000
199 Old Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 2,348 09/08/2016 $1
6 MT Salem Rd, Port Jervis 2,056 01/03/2020 $223,000
91 MT Salem Rd, Port Jervis 1,480 12/31/2010 $162,500
59 Clark Rd, Port Jervis 2,696 07/28/2006 $570,000