Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 51  »  149 Route 51

149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 16-1-30.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Sale date 06/14/1995
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,187

Lot & Building Information for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 1,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $551,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/1995 $175,000

Title Documents for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/07/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/14/1995 - D
06/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,804
Current property tax $9,187
Market value $551,500
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,400 $350,000 28.0118 $9,804 +39.22%
2024 $505,400 $350,000 20.12 $7,042 -15.07%
2023 $429,400 $350,000 23.69 $8,292 -12.71%
2022 $374,300 $350,000 27.14 $9,499 -1.31%
2021 $368,400 $350,000 27.5 $9,625 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 149 Route 51, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Day Rd, Campbell Hall 1,868 01/27/1998 $165,500
277 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 1,026 05/16/2019 $150,000
6 Woodland Dr, Campbell Hall 2,160 04/27/2011 $310,000
9 Woodland Dr, Campbell Hall 4,489 11/12/1993
254 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 2,864 12/28/2007 $500,000
161 Route 51, Campbell Hall 2,567 11/13/2008 $1
12 Day Rd, Campbell Hall 2,576
250 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 3,244 08/06/2025 $1,060,000
8 Sunset CT, Campbell Hall 2,437 02/21/1995 $197,000
6 Sunset CT, Campbell Hall 2,464 12/22/2016 $294,000