Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 51  »  155 Route 51

155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 16-1-31.230

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,256

Lot & Building Information for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,532
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 47
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,301,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $1,100,000
11/13/2008 $1
12/04/2002 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/25/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/21/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/21/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/21/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/27/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/26/2017 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed
04/26/2017 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/13/2008 - D
12/11/2008 - R
Deed
12/04/2002 - D
01/10/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,132
Current property tax $17,256
Market value $1,301,300
Assessed value $825,800

Assessment History for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,192,500 $825,800 28.0118 $23,132 +39.22%
2024 $1,192,500 $825,800 20.12 $16,615 -15.07%
2023 $1,013,300 $825,800 23.69 $19,563 -12.71%
2022 $883,200 $825,800 27.14 $22,412 -1.31%
2021 $869,300 $825,800 27.5 $22,710 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 155 Route 51, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Day Rd, Campbell Hall 1,868 01/27/1998 $165,500
5 Trails Pointe Dr, Campbell Hall 3,768 01/27/2011 $624,000
149 Route 51, Campbell Hall 1,456 06/14/1995 $175,000
277 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 1,026 05/16/2019 $150,000
12 Day Rd, Campbell Hall 2,576
1 Trails Pointe Dr, Campbell Hall 3,910 05/31/2017 $565,000
161 Route 51, Campbell Hall 2,567 11/13/2008 $1
250 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 3,244 08/06/2025 $1,060,000
8 Sunset CT, Campbell Hall 2,437 02/21/1995 $197,000