2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 Property Information
2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Route 284, Unionville |
| Zip code | 10988 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Minisink |
| Neighborhood | Unionville |
| Parcel ID | 14-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Route 284, Unionville
| Sale date | 06/18/2007 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Route 284, Unionville
| Building sqft | 1,319 |
| Total sqft | 4,996 |
| Building class | Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 138 ft X 97 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 138 |
| Depth | 97 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 2 Route 284, Unionville
- • Improvements for 2 Route 284, Unionville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Route 284, Unionville
2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,319 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 is $3,319.
When was 2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988 was last sold in 06/18/2007 for $185,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Route 284, Unionville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Route 284, Unionville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2007 | $185,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Route 284, Unionville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Route 284, Unionville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Route 284, Unionville, NY 10988. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,320 |
| Market value | $186,500 |
| Assessed value | $54,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Route 284, Unionville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Route 284, Unionville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173,500 | $54,000 | 61.4802 | $3,320 | +188.10% |
| 2024 | $163,700 | $54,000 | 21.34 | $1,152 | -11.16% |
| 2023 | $143,200 | $54,000 | 24.02 | $1,297 | -14.34% |
| 2022 | $120,800 | $54,000 | 28.04 | $1,514 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $119,600 | $54,000 | 28.41 | $1,534 | -3.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Route 284, Unionville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Route 284, Unionville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 388 | 5.13 |
| Wantage Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 338 | 5.38 |
| Rolling Hills Elementary School | 2 | Public | 2-3 | 410 | 5.83 |
| Cedar Mountain School | NR | Public | K-1 | 434 | 5.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Meadow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 645 | 5.92 |
| Sussex Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 74 | 6.10 |
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 6.49 |
| Sussex Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 312 | 6.61 |
| Fields Of Green Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-7 | 57 | 7.55 |
Nearest high schools