Orange County  »  101 Carpenter Pl

101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 207-1-4.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Sale date 02/18/2021
Sale price $1,640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,499

Lot & Building Information for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Building sqft 8,148
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.905
Lot dimensions 264 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 264
Depth 270
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

• • Improvements for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

How many sq. ft. does 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 8,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950?

101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,559,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2021 $1,640,000
11/04/2004 $267,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
02/18/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
02/18/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/18/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/18/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Deed
03/08/2008 - D
06/13/2008 - R
Deed
11/04/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,499
Market value $1,559,700
Assessed value $168,600

Assessment History for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,459,700 $168,600 180.8954 $30,499 +522.49%
2024 $1,375,200 $168,600 29.06 $4,900 -14.65%
2023 $1,118,800 $168,600 34.05 $5,741 -10.93%
2022 $980,200 $168,600 38.23 $6,446 -0.62%
2021 $958,500 $168,600 38.47 $6,486 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 101 Carpenter Place, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Miller Ln, Monroe 1,854 08/11/2015 $305,000
204 High St, Monroe 986 01/26/2022
37 Summit St, Monroe 2,546 08/29/2016 $290,000
17 Summit St, Monroe 1,912 04/11/2025
45 N Main St, Monroe 1,150 08/19/2005 $260,000
123 Elm St, Monroe 2,000 09/13/2018 $535,000
2 Chatham Rd, Monroe 2,044
23 Summit St, Monroe 1,698 11/25/1997 $170,000
14 King St, Monroe 1,769 07/20/2015 $285,000
12 King St, Monroe 1,769 11/26/2018
125-149 Elm St, Walden 14,974 09/17/2008
6 Miller Ln, Monroe 1,788 10/27/2006 $335,000