Orange County  »  4 Miller Ln

4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Miller Lane, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 209-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

Sale date 08/11/2015
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,324

Lot & Building Information for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

Building sqft 1,854
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.299
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 177
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

• • Improvements for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,324.

When was 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/11/2015 for $305,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2015 $305,000
04/18/1994 $161,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/11/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed
04/18/1994 - D
04/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,324
Market value $579,100
Assessed value $62,600

Assessment History for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,000 $62,600 180.8954 $11,324 +522.49%
2024 $510,600 $62,600 29.06 $1,819 -14.65%
2023 $415,400 $62,600 34.05 $2,132 -10.93%
2022 $364,000 $62,600 38.23 $2,393 -0.62%
2021 $355,900 $62,600 38.47 $2,408 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Miller Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 0.23
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.70
North Main Street School 6 Public 2-5 532 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.83
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 0.89
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.89
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 0.89

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.89
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 0.89
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.89
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 0.89