9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 219-3-118 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
| Sale date | 08/31/1998 |
| Sale price | $157,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,654 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.238 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 146 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 146 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
- • Improvements for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,654 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,080.
When was 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/31/1998 for $157,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/1998 | $157,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,081 |
| Current property tax | $8,414 |
| Market value | $464,400 |
| Assessed value | $50,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434,600 | $50,200 | 180.8954 | $9,081 | +522.49% |
| 2024 | $409,500 | $50,200 | 29.06 | $1,459 | -14.65% |
| 2023 | $333,100 | $50,200 | 34.05 | $1,709 | -10.93% |
| 2022 | $291,900 | $50,200 | 38.23 | $1,919 | -0.62% |
| 2021 | $285,400 | $50,200 | 38.47 | $1,931 | -3.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ethan Circle, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 0.54 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.55 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.55 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.55 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 0.85 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 0.85 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 0.85 |
Nearest high schools