Orange County  »  333 Oakland Ave

333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 220-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

Sale date 04/17/2000
Sale price $176,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,295

Lot & Building Information for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

Building sqft 1,988
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

• • Improvements for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950?

333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,600, the tax amount paid for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,962.

When was 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 04/17/2000 for $176,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2000 $176,000
09/04/1997 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2000 - D
04/17/2000 - R
Deed
09/04/1997 - D
09/04/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,962
Current property tax $10,295
Market value $560,600
Assessed value $60,600

Assessment History for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,700 $60,600 180.8954 $10,962 +522.49%
2024 $494,300 $60,600 29.06 $1,761 -14.65%
2023 $402,100 $60,600 34.05 $2,063 -10.93%
2022 $352,300 $60,600 38.23 $2,317 -0.62%
2021 $344,500 $60,600 38.47 $2,331 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Oakland Avenue, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.57
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.60
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.60
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.60
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 0.60
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 0.60
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.60
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 0.60

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.60