Orange County  »  27 Mine Rd

27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Mine Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 225-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Building sqft 32,000
Total sqft 39,138
Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 6.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 27 Mine Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Mine Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1950 and has a total of 32,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,900, the tax amount paid for 27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $44,301.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Mine Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,301
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,265,500
Assessed value $244,900

Assessment History for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Mine Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,120,300 $244,900 180.8954 $44,301 +522.49%
2024 $1,997,600 $244,900 29.06 $7,117 -14.65%
2023 $1,625,100 $244,900 34.05 $8,339 -10.93%
2022 $1,423,800 $244,900 38.23 $9,363 -0.62%
2021 $1,392,300 $244,900 38.47 $9,421 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Mine Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Mine Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Mine Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 27 Mine Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Briarwood Ave, Monroe 2,457
5 Ethan Cir, Monroe 1,712 11/01/2023
25 Mine Rd, Monroe 2,545 08/06/2003 $413,000
4 Ashmore Pl, Monroe 1,474 06/23/2008 $295,000
21 Mine Rd, Monroe 2,576 02/14/2024 $689,000
23 Mine Rd, Monroe 2,352 10/07/2005
44 Fitzgerald CT, Monroe 1,508 10/02/2015 $1
469 Stage Rd, Monroe 2,468 02/27/2025
15 Ethan Cir, Monroe 1,854 06/27/2017
11 Ethan Cir, Monroe 1,854 10/15/2024 $500,000
9 Ethan Cir, Monroe 1,654 08/31/1998 $157,000
2 Ashmore Pl, Monroe 2,441 11/18/2014 $322,500