134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 134 Mine Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-91.610 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/28/2025 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,245 |
Lot & Building Information for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,692 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.9 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 134 Mine Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 134 Mine Road, Monroe
134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $75,000, the tax amount paid for 134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $13,161.
When was 134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/28/2025 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Mine Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 134 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,161 |
| Current property tax | $11,245 |
| Market value | $693,800 |
| Assessed value | $75,000 |
Assessment History for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Mine Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649,400 | $75,000 | 175.4816 | $13,161 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $611,700 | $75,000 | 22.44 | $1,683 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $497,700 | $75,000 | 26.6 | $1,995 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $436,000 | $75,000 | 30.49 | $2,287 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $426,400 | $75,000 | 30.49 | $2,287 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Mine Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Mine Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 1.06 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.06 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.06 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.06 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.06 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.06 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.06 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.06 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.06 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.06 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.06 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.06 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.06 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 134 Mine Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 134 Mine Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Edward Pl, Monroe | 2,680 | ||
| 24 Summer Crest Ln, Monroe | 2,970 | 02/16/2022 | $1,325,000 |
| 5 Pine Crest Ln, Monroe | 978 | 12/03/2010 | $100,000 |
| 12 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,627 | 05/24/2013 | $254,000 |
| 237 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,020 | 07/14/2014 | $30,000 |
| 154 Mine Rd, Monroe | 504 | ||
| 11 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,108 | 10/24/2014 | $1 |
| 233 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,552 | 09/13/2024 | $450,000 |
| 311 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | |||
| 214 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,248 | 02/23/2021 | |
| 2 Dara CT, Monroe | 3,451 | 02/06/2023 | $775,000 |
| 151 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,720 | ||
| 37 Edward Pl, Monroe | 2,588 | 04/22/2021 | $596,000 |
| 235 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 01/04/2023 | ||
| 301 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 1,454 | 11/30/2015 | $275,000 |
| 127 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,075 | 06/07/2022 | $550,000 |
| 72 Lake Ave, Monroe | 2,484 | 09/03/2004 | $385,000 |
| 158 Mine Rd, Monroe | 640 | 02/27/2015 | $79,900 |
| 7 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,562 | 10/24/2014 | $1 |
| 2 St Georges Ave, Monroe | 1,623 | 04/19/2002 | $111,702 |