311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-97 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $614 |
Lot & Building Information for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
| Building class | Public Utility Vacant Land (380) |
| Acreage | 0.107 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 90 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 90 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
The current market value is $32,400.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $614 |
| Market value | $32,400 |
| Assessed value | $3,500 |
Assessment History for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,300 | $3,500 | 175.4816 | $614 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $28,500 | $3,500 | 22.44 | $79 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $23,200 | $3,500 | 26.6 | $93 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $20,300 | $3,500 | 30.49 | $107 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $19,900 | $3,500 | 30.49 | $107 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.12 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.12 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.12 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.12 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.12 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.12 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.12 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.12 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.12 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.12 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.12 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.12 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.12 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 311 Cedar Cliff Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 169 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,160 | 11/28/2000 | |
| 31 Edward Pl, Monroe | 2,680 | ||
| 24 Summer Crest Ln, Monroe | 2,970 | 02/16/2022 | $1,325,000 |
| 5 Pine Crest Ln, Monroe | 978 | 12/03/2010 | $100,000 |
| 338 Round Lake Ter, Monroe | 1,762 | 09/26/1995 | $159,900 |
| 12 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,627 | 05/24/2013 | $254,000 |
| 237 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,020 | 07/14/2014 | $30,000 |
| 154 Mine Rd, Monroe | 504 | ||
| 11 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,108 | 10/24/2014 | $1 |
| 214 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,248 | 02/23/2021 | |
| 2 Dara CT, Monroe | 3,451 | 02/06/2023 | $775,000 |
| 344 Round Lake Ter, Monroe | 2,895 | 08/22/1995 | $168,000 |
| 151 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,720 | ||
| 37 Edward Pl, Monroe | 2,588 | 04/22/2021 | $596,000 |
| 134 Mine Rd, Monroe | 1,692 | 08/28/2025 | $10 |
| 127 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,075 | 06/07/2022 | $550,000 |
| 72 Lake Ave, Monroe | 2,484 | 09/03/2004 | $385,000 |
| 158 Mine Rd, Monroe | 640 | 02/27/2015 | $79,900 |
| 7 Yankee CT, Monroe | 1,562 | 10/24/2014 | $1 |
| 2 St Georges Ave, Monroe | 1,623 | 04/19/2002 | $111,702 |